Virgin Jamaican Black Castor Oil (PREORDER)
Descending from ancient beauty practices, Jamaican Black Castor Oil has been used for centuries as a facial oil and for hair grooming. It is extracted from roasted castor seeds, giving distinct properties and advantages to be the hair and skin. Our virgin grade JBCO is cold pressed and unrefined. 100% pure, it is rich in omega-9 fatty acids and anti-oxidants, helping moisturize skin and hair, and rejuvenate the hair and scalp for longer, stronger hair.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Apply a small amount to hair for moisture, shine, and smoothing. Apply to skin for anti-oxidant activity and moisturization. For best results cocktails with your favorite As I Am styling products.